Difference between revisions of "Professor"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[File:sk_pf_landprotector.png]] || Land Protector || Enchant an area in the ground that will render all ground targeted magic ineffective in it's reach. Other professors can disable the effect by re casting this skill on the affected area. || Active | | [[File:sk_pf_landprotector.png]] || Land Protector || Enchant an area in the ground that will render all ground targeted magic ineffective in it's reach. Other professors can disable the effect by re casting this skill on the affected area. || Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_pf_stasis.png]] || Stasis || Cast a powerful magic around self that will leave all nearby enemies unable to move and cast skills for a short duration depending on the skill level. || | + | | [[File:sk_pf_stasis.png]] || Stasis || Cast a powerful magic around self that will leave all nearby enemies unable to move and cast skills for a short duration depending on the skill level. || Debuff |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_pf_indulge.png]] || Indulge || Spell that allows the caster to indulge themselves in their magical prowess. Restores an amount of SP at the cost of consuming 10% of the HP. || Active | | [[File:sk_pf_indulge.png]] || Indulge || Spell that allows the caster to indulge themselves in their magical prowess. Restores an amount of SP at the cost of consuming 10% of the HP. || Active | ||
Latest revision as of 00:15, 18 January 2026
Summary
Quenching their lifelong thirst for learning, Scholars have accumulated a greater body of knowledge than ever before! Professors have new, creative uses for their mystical skills to enhance their magic damage, boost their elementals and frustrate enemies.
To become a professor:
- Reach Scholar base level 90 and job level 50.
- Go to Yuno.
- Find the Master Professor in the National Library.
- Talk to them to become a Professor.