Difference between revisions of "Hunter"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type |- | File:sk_ht_camouflage.bmp || Camouflage || Applies tribal camo to the face, which will partially hide t...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_camouflage. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_camouflage.png]] || Camouflage || Applies tribal camo to the face, which will partially hide the caster from enemies and boost attack damage. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_elementaltotem. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_elementaltotem.png]] || Bad Medicine Totem || Builds a magic totem that will attack nearby enemies with magic damage and posion them. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_magictomahawk. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_magictomahawk.png]] || Magic Tomahawk || Throws a spiritual tomahawk made out of magic energy at a single enemy. The damage done by this skill is calculated based on the ATK and the MATK of the caster. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_mystictotem. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_mystictotem.png]] || Dreamcatcher Totem || Builds a magic totem that will attack nearby enemies with a mystic magic attack skill and trap them in the area. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_warg_training. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_warg_training.png]] || Warg Training || The caster calls their trained warg to assist in battle. Also controls warg behaviour. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_slash. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_slash.png]] || Slash || Command the warg to charge and slash an enemy at a distance. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_bowquicken. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_bowquicken.png]] || Bow Quicken || Temporarily increases attack speed and ATK with bow class weapons. The effect will stop if the weapon is unequipped. Requires a bow class weapon. || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_quickshot. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_quickshot.png]] || Quick Shot || Carelessly fires a lightning fast bolt at a single target. Requires a bow class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_triangleshot. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_triangleshot.png]] || Triangle Shot || Attacks an enemy by quickly firing three arrows at a single target. Requires a bow class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_arrowstorm. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_arrowstorm.png]] || Arrow Storm || Shoots arrows centered around a target, damaging all nearby enemies with multiple multiple hits. Requires a bow class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_falconry. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_falconry.png]] || Falconry || The caster calls their trained falcon to assist in battle. Also controls falcon behaviour. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_blitzbeat. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_blitzbeat.png]] || Blitz Beat || Commands the falcon to attack an enemy at a distance. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_trackingbreeze. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_trackingbreeze.png]] || Tracking Breeze || Improves your tracking skills, granting a passive bonus to HIT and CRIT. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_cycloniccharge. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_cycloniccharge.png]] || Cyclonic Charge || Charge yourself with wind helping with a bonus to FLEE rate and ATK. Requires a bow class weapon. || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_windracer. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_windracer.png]] || Wind Racer || Use the strength of the wind in order to increases the movement speed of all party members nearby and grant an AGI boost to everyone. || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_ht_livingtornado. | + | | [[File:sk_ht_livingtornado.png]] || Living Tornado || The hunter enters a special state that will boost regular attacks while active.|| Buff |
|} | |} | ||