Difference between revisions of "Acolyte"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[File:sk_sm_inner_strength.png]] || Inner Strength || Increase character '''MaxHP''' +2% per level. || 5 || Increase HP Recovery 3 || Passive | | [[File:sk_sm_inner_strength.png]] || Inner Strength || Increase character '''MaxHP''' +2% per level. || 5 || Increase HP Recovery 3 || Passive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_pr_aspersio.png]] || Aspersio || Endows the targeted player's weapon with the '''Holy''' element. Consumes '''1 Holy Water'''. Duration ''60 seconds'' + ''30 seconds'' per level || 5 || ''None'' || Buff | + | | [[File:sk_pr_aspersio.png]] || Aspersio || Endows the targeted player's weapon with the '''Holy''' element. Consumes '''1 Holy Water'''. Duration ''60 seconds'' + ''30 seconds'' per level. || 5 || ''None'' || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_al_angelus.png]] || Angelus || Increase the '''DEF/MDEF''' of the entire party for the skills duration. '''DEF+1 / MDEF+1''' per level. || 5 || Aspersio 3 || Buff | | [[File:sk_al_angelus.png]] || Angelus || Increase the '''DEF/MDEF''' of the entire party for the skills duration. '''DEF+1 / MDEF+1''' per level. || 5 || Aspersio 3 || Buff | ||
Latest revision as of 02:21, 16 August 2025
Acolyte
To become a Acolyte:
- Reach Novice job level 10.
- Talk to Zonda Begginer Teleport NPC to teleport to Prontera.
- Head to Northeast to Prontera Church [234, 314] right room inside building.
- Talk to Acolyte Guildmaster to become a Acolyte.
Job Bonuses
| Strength | Agility | Vitality | Intelligence | Dexterity | Luck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 |
Skills
| Icon | Skill | Description | Levels | Prerequisite | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Holy Ghost | Deals aoe target Ghost element magic damage at 100% per level. Cause Blind status on target | 5 | None | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Corrupt | Deals aoe target Dark element magic damage at 100% per level. | 5 | Holy Ghost 3 | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Sacred Wave | Deals aoe target Holy element magic damage at 100% per level. | 5 | Corrupt 3 | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Signum Crucis | Temporary increase MATK +4 / MDEF +1 per level. | 5 | Sacred Wave 3 | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Martial Artist | Increase Mace, Knuckle and Staff weapons base damage +20 per level. | 5 | None | Passive |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Holy Fire | Deals physical melee long range, Holy damage at 100% per level. | 5 | Martial Artist 3 | Offensive, Physical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Increase SP Recovery | Increases SP recovery when staying still. +4 SP recovery per skill level every 10 seconds. | 5 | None | Passive |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Heal | Cast a restore magic at target, the caster base level and MATK, the skill level and INT affect the amount of HP restored. 200 Heal + lvl * 3 + INT * 3 + MATK * 3 per level. | 5 | Increase SP Recovery 3 | Healing |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Meditation | Increase MaxSP +2% per level. | 5 | Heal 3 | Passive |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Renew | Recovers a percentage of MaxHP to self and all party members on screen every 5 seconds. 2% of MaxHP, Duration 24 seconds per level. | 5 | Meditation 3 | Healing, Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Increase HP Recovery | Enchances HP regen. MaxHP affects how much HP restoration is increase by this skill. HP +10 every 10 seconds. | 5 | None | Passive |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Inner Strength | Increase character MaxHP +2% per level. | 5 | Increase HP Recovery 3 | Passive |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Aspersio | Endows the targeted player's weapon with the Holy element. Consumes 1 Holy Water. Duration 60 seconds + 30 seconds per level. | 5 | None | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Angelus | Increase the DEF/MDEF of the entire party for the skills duration. DEF+1 / MDEF+1 per level. | 5 | Aspersio 3 | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Increase Agility | Increase movement speed and AGI of the entire party for the skills duration. AGI +2, speed +5% per level. | 5 | Angelus 3 | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Blessing | Increase STR, INT and DEX for the entire party. Can also usede to cure Curse and Stone Curse. STR, INT and DEX +2 per level. | 5 | Increase Agility 3 | Buff |