Difference between revisions of "Scholar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:sk_sa_whiteimprison.png]] || Magic Cell || Locks the target in a magic cell, leaving it unable to move or cast spells or use items. The target will be protected against all damage except ghost property attacks, which will break the cell and deal double damage. This skill can be casted on self. || Debuff | | [[File:sk_sa_whiteimprison.png]] || Magic Cell || Locks the target in a magic cell, leaving it unable to move or cast spells or use items. The target will be protected against all damage except ghost property attacks, which will break the cell and deal double damage. This skill can be casted on self. || Debuff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | File:sk_sa_soulburn.png]] || Soul Burn || Instant spell that deals neutral property magical damage to a single target. It also drains a percentage of their remaining SP based on the skill of the caster. || DeBuff | + | | [[File:sk_sa_soulburn.png]] || Soul Burn || Instant spell that deals neutral property magical damage to a single target. It also drains a percentage of their remaining SP based on the skill of the caster. || DeBuff |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_sa_drainlife.png]] || Drain Life || Instant spell that deals neutral property magical damage to a single target. It also recovers a percentage of the user's HP based on the skill of the caster and damage done. || Offensive | | [[File:sk_sa_drainlife.png]] || Drain Life || Instant spell that deals neutral property magical damage to a single target. It also recovers a percentage of the user's HP based on the skill of the caster and damage done. || Offensive | ||