Difference between revisions of "Monk"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type |- | File:sk_mo_knucklequicken.png || Knuckle Quicken || Temporarily increases ASPD, and ATK with knuckle cl...") |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[File:sk_mo_summonspiritsphere.png]] || Summon Spirit Spheres || Summons spirit spheres that will stay circling the monk. || Buff | | [[File:sk_mo_summonspiritsphere.png]] || Summon Spirit Spheres || Summons spirit spheres that will stay circling the monk. || Buff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_mo_throwspiritsphere.png]] || Throw Spirit Sphere || Fires a summoned spirit spheres towards a single enemy target. The number of hits depends on the skill level. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_mo_occultimpact.png]] || Occult Impact || Attacks a single enemy with a massive psychic impact that will decrease the target's DEF. || Offensive | | [[File:sk_mo_occultimpact.png]] || Occult Impact || Attacks a single enemy with a massive psychic impact that will decrease the target's DEF. || Offensive | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 17 January 2026
| Icon | Skill | Description | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knuckle Quicken | Temporarily increases ASPD, and ATK with knuckle class weapons. The effect will stop if the weapon is unequipped. Requires a knuckle class weapon. | Offensive | |
| Falling Fist | Strikes an enemy with a fast single hit from avobe. This skill causes the stun status to the target. Requires a knuckle class weapon. | Offensive | |
| Circular Fists | Attack by spinning and hitting ememies with the closed fists. Dealing damage in an area around the caster. Can reveal hidden enemies. Requires a knuckle class weapon. | Offensive | |
| Palm Strike | Strike a single enemy with the palm pushing it back and causing a 3 cell knockback. The target's speed and AGI will be slowed down. Requires a knuckle class weapon. | Offensive | |
| Triple Arm Cannon | Triple hit that will initiate combo chains. Each finished combo chain will grant a combo status to the player. | Offensive | |
| Bullet Punch | Strikes an enemy with a single hit. Damage is boosted based on combo stacks. | Offensive | |
| Summon Spirit Spheres | Summons spirit spheres that will stay circling the monk. | Buff | |
| File:Sk mo throwspiritsphere.png | Throw Spirit Sphere | Fires a summoned spirit spheres towards a single enemy target. The number of hits depends on the skill level. | Offensive |
| Occult Impact | Attacks a single enemy with a massive psychic impact that will decrease the target's DEF. | Offensive | |
| Ki Blast | Uses a spirit shphere to send a shockwave through the ground under the caster damaging all targets in the area of effect. | Offensive | |
| Body Relocation | Instantly dash towards a distant targeted spot in the ground. The user will be set in a defensive stance afterwards. Increasing their DEF and MDEF for a short duration. | Active | |
| File:SK MO ABSORBSPIRITSPHERE.png | Spirit Barrier | Barrier that will reduce incoming damage based on the skill level. | Buff |
| Mace Quicken | Temporarily increases ASPD and ATK with mace or staff class weapons. The effect will stop if the weapon is unequipped. | Buff | |
| Impositio Manus | Applies a holy blessing to targeted player that increases their ATK and MATK. | Buff | |
| Impositio Manus | Spell that will increase the damage done by regular attacks as well as heal the party based on a percentage of the damage done this way. Requires a mace or staff class weapon. | Buff | |
| Duple Lux | Summons two sacred lights that will follow the caster and assist in battle. Requires a mace or staff class weapon. | Buff |