Difference between revisions of "Rogue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type |- | File:sk_rg_daggerquicken.bmp || Dagger Quicken || Temporarily increases ASPD and ATK with dagger class...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_daggerquicken. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_daggerquicken.png]] || Dagger Quicken || Temporarily increases ASPD and ATK with dagger class weapons. The effect will stop if the weapon is unequipped. Requires a dagger class weapon. || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_shadyslash. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_shadyslash.png]] || Shady Slash || Jumps to an enemy's side and suddently attacks it with a quick hit. This skill can strike a critical hit and can do so with a higher than usual percentage chance. Requires a dagger or sword class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_backstab. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_backstab.png]] || Backstab || The caster jumps to target enemy's back and immedietely deal a rapid strike, causing it to be stunned. This skill can strike a critical hit. Requires a dagger or sword class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_hackandslash. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_hackandslash.png]] || Hack and Slash || The caster rapidly moves around dealing multiple hits to all nearby enemies causing all of them to be stunned. This skill can strike a critical hit. Requires a dagger or sword class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_closeconfine. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_closeconfine.png]] || Close Confine || Immobilizes an enemy for a short time while increasing the caster's FLEE rate at the cost of also immobilizing the caster. || DeBuff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_stripaccessory. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_stripaccessory.png]] || Strip Accessory || Unequips accessories from target player and does not allow them to equip for a duration of time. In monsters, this skill will decrease their statuses by 20% for the same duration. || DeBuff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_cloaking. | + | | [[File:sk_as_cloaking.png]] || Cloaking || Initiates the cloaking status, which will hide the caster from enemies. Attacking an enemy while cloaking will trigger the ambush status on the player. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_grimtooth. | + | | [[File:sk_as_grimtooth.png]] || Grimtooth || Targets an enemy to strike it. with spikes from a distance. Nearby enemies may also be hit by the spikes. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_stealth. | + | | [[File:sk_as_stealth.png]] || Followthrough || Resets the ambush status when killing an enemy. Increases ambush duration. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_phantommenace. | + | | [[File:sk_as_phantommenace.png]] || Phantom Menace || Deals damage in an area around the caster from the shadows. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_plagiarism. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_plagiarism.png]] || Plagiarism || Enables the copying of the last 1st or 2nd job skill that was targeted to the caster by an enemy. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_ambidexterity. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_ambidexterity.png]] || Ambidexterity || Passively boost the ASPD of the player. This bonus is based on a percentage and not a flat value. On mastering, this skill removes the weapon requirements of casted skills. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_vulture. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_vulture.png]] || Vulture's Eye || Eyesight training that causes user to shoot using bow class weapons form an increased distance. Also gives a hidden HIT rate bonus when attacking based on the skill level. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_quickshot. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_quickshot.png]] || Quick Shot || Carelessly fires a lightning fast bolt at a single target. Requires a bow class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_triangleshot. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_triangleshot.png]] || Triangle Shot || Attacks an enemy by quickly firing three arrows at a single target. Requires a bow class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_rg_arrowstorm. | + | | [[File:sk_rg_arrowstorm.png]] || Arrow Storm || Shoots arrows centered around a target, damaging all nearby enemies with multiple multiple hits. Requires a bow class weapon.|| Offensive |
|} | |} | ||