Difference between revisions of "Wizard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type |- | File:sk_wz_earthstrain.bmp || Earth Strain || Transforms the ground into spears, causing earth element...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_earthstrain. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_earthstrain.png]] || Earth Strain || Transforms the ground into spears, causing earth element damage to all enemies entering the area when the skill activates. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_lordofvermilion. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_lordofvermilion.png]] || Lord of Vermillion || Conjures explosive lightning on the ground to stike all enemies in the area with wind element damage strike waves every 2 seconds for a duration of 4 seconds. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_stormgust. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_stormgust.png]] || Storm Gust || Creates a blizzard on a targeted area that will inflict 5 hits of water element magic to all enemies in it. Targets being hit by the gust will be knocked back. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_meteorstorm. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_meteorstorm.png]] || Meteor Storm || Casts a rain of meteors over the targeted area. Each meteor falls in a random spot and will deal fire property magic damage to all enemies hit. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_radius. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_radius.png]] || Radius || Increases all magic skill range while also reduces the casting time by a percentage based on the skill level. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_foresight. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_foresight.png]] || Foresight || Increases INT and DEX based on a percentage. || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_stalagmite. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_stalagmite.png]] || Stalagmite || Raises a large stalagmite from the ground under a target to deal earth property magical damage. This skill will leave the target in stone curse status for a short time. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_thunderstorm. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_thunderstorm.png]] || Thunderbolt || Strikes a single enemy target with bolts of crackling lightning, inflincting wind property magical damage and paralysis. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_iceberg. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_iceberg.png]] || Iceberg || Hurl a large iceberg to a single enemy target that will inflict water property element magic and leave it frozen. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_crimsonrock. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_crimsonrock.png]] || Crimson Rock || Summon a scorching ball of molten rock onto a target enemy to deal fire element magic and stun it. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_magiccrasher. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_magiccrasher.png]] || Magic Crasher || Instant spell that deals neutral property magical damage to a single target. It also deals additional damage based on the caster's ATK. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_psychicwave. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_psychicwave.png]] || Psychic Wave || Casts multiple waves of mental energy on a targeted area. Each wave happens every 0.4 seonds and will deal neutral property magical damage to all enemies in the area. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_so_phantomspear. | + | | [[File:sk_so_phantomspear.png]] || Phantom Spear || Strikes a single enemy with an illusionary lance that will inflict ghost property magical damage and the sleep status on it. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_so_shadowbomb. | + | | [[File:sk_so_shadowbomb.png]] || Shadow Bomb || Unleashes a bomb of dark property magical damage onto a single enemy target, inflincting the curse status on it in the process. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_extremevacuum. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_extremevacuum.png]] || Extreme Vacuum || Creates a force of ghost property magic in a single point targeting an enemy. All enemies close to the target will receive damage as well. The area of effect increases based on the skill level. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_wz_realitybreaker. | + | | [[File:sk_wz_realitybreaker.png]] || Reality Breaker || Breaks reality around a target and the enemies around it, opening breaches to the shadow realm, dealing dark7 property magical damage to all enemies in the process. || Offensive |
|} | |} | ||