Difference between revisions of "Assassin"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[File:sk_as_poisonouscloud.png]] || Poisonous CLoud || Spreads poison around the caster to create a cloud of poisonous dust that will hit enemies every 3 seconds, dealing damage and inflicting the poison status. || Offensive | | [[File:sk_as_poisonouscloud.png]] || Poisonous CLoud || Spreads poison around the caster to create a cloud of poisonous dust that will hit enemies every 3 seconds, dealing damage and inflicting the poison status. || Offensive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_venomimpress.png]] || Venom Impress || Weakens an enemy's resistance against the poison element for a certain amount of time. || | + | | [[File:sk_as_venomimpress.png]] || Venom Impress || Weakens an enemy's resistance against the poison element for a certain amount of time. || Debuff |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_as_venomsplasher.png]] || Venom Splasher || Attaches a dangerous toxin onto a single target which causes a venomous explosion. The poisonous explosion will deal damage and poison nearby enemies.|| Offensive | | [[File:sk_as_venomsplasher.png]] || Venom Splasher || Attaches a dangerous toxin onto a single target which causes a venomous explosion. The poisonous explosion will deal damage and poison nearby enemies.|| Offensive | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:16, 18 January 2026
Summary
Assassins are a damage focused class capable to equip a weapon in each hand and the exclusive users of Katar weapons. Assassins have a variety of damage dealing and poisoning skills. Some assassins have learned the skills to attack with the use of throwing stars or 'shurikens'. They are masters of stealth, capable of rapid movement while invisible and attacking while hidden
To become an assassin:
- Reach Thief job level 50.
- Go to the Sanstorm Island (moc_fild16).
- Head to the Assassin guild in the center of the island.
- Talk to the Assassin Guildmaster to become an Assassin.