Difference between revisions of "Priest"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "To become a Priest: * Reach Acolyte job level 50. * Teleport to Prontera. * Head to Northeast to Prontera Church [234, 314] left room inside building. * Talk to Priest Guild...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:sk_al_macemastery.png]] || Unholy Cross || Increase ''Mace'', ''Knuckle'' and ''Staff'' weapons base damage +20 per level. || 5 || ''None'' || Offensive, Magical | | [[File:sk_al_macemastery.png]] || Unholy Cross || Increase ''Mace'', ''Knuckle'' and ''Staff'' weapons base damage +20 per level. || 5 || ''None'' || Offensive, Magical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_al_holyfire.png]] || Lex Aeterna || | + | | [[File:sk_al_holyfire.png]] || Lex Aeterna || Doubles the damage of next incoming attack to all enemies around the target. Consumes 1 '''Black Gemstone'''. 3x3 area of effect (+1x1 area of effect) per level. || 5 || Holy Cross 3 || Debuff |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_sm_srecovery.png]] || Kyrie Eleison || Increases SP recovery when staying still. +4 '''SP''' recovery per skill level every 10 seconds. || 5 || ''None'' || Passive | | [[File:sk_sm_srecovery.png]] || Kyrie Eleison || Increases SP recovery when staying still. +4 '''SP''' recovery per skill level every 10 seconds. || 5 || ''None'' || Passive | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[File:sk_al_renew.png]] || Sublimitas Heal || Recovers a percentage of '''MaxHP''' to self and all party members on screen every 5 seconds. 2% of '''MaxHP''', Duration ''24 seconds'' per level. || 5 || Coluseo Heal 3 || Healing, Healing | | [[File:sk_al_renew.png]] || Sublimitas Heal || Recovers a percentage of '''MaxHP''' to self and all party members on screen every 5 seconds. 2% of '''MaxHP''', Duration ''24 seconds'' per level. || 5 || Coluseo Heal 3 || Healing, Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_recovery.png]] || Fortitudinis Oratio || Enchances ''' | + | | [[File:sk_sm_recovery.png]] || Fortitudinis Oratio || Enchances '''MaxHP''' of self and all party members. Consumes 1 '''Yellow Gemstone'''. +200 '''MaxHP''' (+200 '''MaxHP''') per level. || 5 || ''None'' || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_inner_strength.png]] || Magnificat || Increase | + | | [[File:sk_sm_inner_strength.png]] || Magnificat || Increase '''SP''' regen based in '''MaxSP''' and reduces variable cast time for skill duration. Consumes 1 '''Yellow Gemstone'''. 1% of '''MaxSP''', 5% Cast Reduction (+1% '''MaxSP''', +5% Cast Reduction) per level. || 5 || Fortitudinis Oratio 3 || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_pr_aspersio.png]] || Mace Quicken || Endows the targeted player's weapon with the '''Holy''' element. Consumes '''1 Holy Water'''. Duration ''60 seconds'' + ''30 seconds'' per level. || 5 || ''None'' || Buff | | [[File:sk_pr_aspersio.png]] || Mace Quicken || Endows the targeted player's weapon with the '''Holy''' element. Consumes '''1 Holy Water'''. Duration ''60 seconds'' + ''30 seconds'' per level. || 5 || ''None'' || Buff | ||
Latest revision as of 05:03, 18 August 2025
To become a Priest:
- Reach Acolyte job level 50.
- Teleport to Prontera.
- Head to Northeast to Prontera Church [234, 314] left room inside building.
- Talk to Priest Guildmaster to become a Priest.
Skills
| Icon | Skill | Description | Levels | Prerequisite | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Spiritu Sancti | Deals aoe target Ghost element magic damage at 100% per level. Cause Blind status on target | 5 | None | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Holy Cross | Deals aoe target Dark element magic damage at 100% per level. | 5 | Spiritu Sancti 3 | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Judex | Deals aoe target Holy element magic damage at 100% per level. | 5 | Holy Cross 3 | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Magnus Exorcismus | Temporary increase MATK +4 / MDEF +1 per level. | 5 | Judex 3 | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Unholy Cross | Increase Mace, Knuckle and Staff weapons base damage +20 per level. | 5 | None | Offensive, Magical |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Lex Aeterna | Doubles the damage of next incoming attack to all enemies around the target. Consumes 1 Black Gemstone. 3x3 area of effect (+1x1 area of effect) per level. | 5 | Holy Cross 3 | Debuff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Kyrie Eleison | Increases SP recovery when staying still. +4 SP recovery per skill level every 10 seconds. | 5 | None | Passive |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Sanctuario | Cast a restore magic at target, the caster base level and MATK, the skill level and INT affect the amount of HP restored. 200 Heal + lvl * 3 + INT * 3 + MATK * 3 per level. | 5 | Kyrie Eleison 3 | Healing |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Coluseo Heal | Increase MaxSP +2% per level. | 5 | Sanctuario 3 | Healing |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Sublimitas Heal | Recovers a percentage of MaxHP to self and all party members on screen every 5 seconds. 2% of MaxHP, Duration 24 seconds per level. | 5 | Coluseo Heal 3 | Healing, Healing |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Fortitudinis Oratio | Enchances MaxHP of self and all party members. Consumes 1 Yellow Gemstone. +200 MaxHP (+200 MaxHP) per level. | 5 | None | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Magnificat | Increase SP regen based in MaxSP and reduces variable cast time for skill duration. Consumes 1 Yellow Gemstone. 1% of MaxSP, 5% Cast Reduction (+1% MaxSP, +5% Cast Reduction) per level. | 5 | Fortitudinis Oratio 3 | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Mace Quicken | Endows the targeted player's weapon with the Holy element. Consumes 1 Holy Water. Duration 60 seconds + 30 seconds per level. | 5 | None | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Impositio Manus | Increase the DEF/MDEF of the entire party for the skills duration. DEF+1 / MDEF+1 per level. | 5 | Mace Quicken 3 | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Ignis Consecratus | Increase movement speed and AGI of the entire party for the skills duration. AGI +2, speed +5% per level. | 5 | Impositio Manus 3 | Buff |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Duple Lux | Increase STR, INT and DEX for the entire party. Can also usede to cure Curse and Stone Curse. STR, INT and DEX +2 per level. | 5 | Ignis Consecratus 3 | Buff |