Difference between revisions of "Assassin"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type |- | File:sk_as_katar.bmp || Katar Mastery || Increases katar class weapons base damage, increasing overall...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_katar. | + | | [[File:sk_as_katar.png]] || Katar Mastery || Increases katar class weapons base damage, increasing overall damage dealt with them. Katars are two-handed weapons that deal damage with both main and off hand. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_sonicblow. | + | | [[File:sk_as_sonicblow.png]] || Sonic Blow || Directs a flurry of rapid strikes at a single target to deal high damage. Requires a katar class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_rollingcutter. | + | | [[File:sk_as_rollingcutter.png]] || Rolling Cutter || Performs a spinning attack that will deal damage to all enemies nearby. A spinning counter is accumulated for each spin. Requires a katar class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_crossripperslasher. | + | | [[File:sk_as_crossripperslasher.png]] || Cross Ripper Slasher || Throw the katar at a target to inflict damage at a distance. Using this skill after spinning out of Rolling Cutter will result in additional damage. Requires a katar class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_shuriken. | + | | [[File:sk_as_shuriken.png]] || Throw Shuriken || Throws a shuriken at a single enemy damage to deal long range damage. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_triple_shuriken. | + | | [[File:sk_as_triple_shuriken.png]] || Swirling Petal || Throws a shuriken that will circle and strike a target multiple times. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_cloaking. | + | | [[File:sk_as_cloaking.png]] || Cloaking || Initiates the cloaking status, which will hide the caster from enemies. Attacking an enemy while cloaking will trigger the ambush status on the player. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_grimtooth. | + | | [[File:sk_as_grimtooth.png]] || Grimtooth || Targets an enemy to strike it. with spikes from a distance. Nearby enemies may also be hit by the spikes. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_stealth. | + | | [[File:sk_as_stealth.png]] || Followthrough || Resets the ambush status when killing an enemy. Increases ambush duration. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_phantommenace. | + | | [[File:sk_as_phantommenace.png]] || Phantom Menace || Deals damage in an area around the caster from the shadows. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_dualwielding. | + | | [[File:sk_as_dualwielding.png]] || Dual Wielding || Allows the user to equip a one handed weapon in each hand, performing faster regular attacks, but not skills. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_doubleattack. | + | | [[File:sk_as_doubleattack.png]] || Double Attack || Improve the use of the equiped weapons in order to occasionally inflict a double hit with one of them when doing regular attacks. Requires wielding two weapons. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_enchantpoison. | + | | [[File:sk_as_enchantpoison.png]] || Enchant Poison || Temporarily coats the current equipped weapon with poison to enchant it with the poison property and poisoning enemies by chance with each attack. || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_poisonouscloud. | + | | [[File:sk_as_poisonouscloud.png]] || Poisonous CLoud || Spreads poison around the caster to create a cloud of poisonous dust that will hit enemies every 3 seconds, dealing damage and inflicting the poison status. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_venomimpress. | + | | [[File:sk_as_venomimpress.png]] || Venom Impress || Weakens an enemy's resistance against the poison element for a certain amount of time. || DeBuff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_as_venomsplasher. | + | | [[File:sk_as_venomsplasher.png]] || Venom Splasher || Attaches a dangerous toxin onto a single target which causes a venomous explosion. The poisonous explosion will deal damage and poison nearby enemies.|| Offensive |
|} | |} | ||