Difference between revisions of "Alchemist"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type |- | File:sk_am_bioethics.bmp || Bioethics || The caster learns to hatch and control an homunculus from it's...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_bioethics. | + | | [[File:sk_am_bioethics.png]] || Bioethics || The caster learns to hatch and control an homunculus from it's corresponding embryo. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_homunculusactioni. | + | | [[File:sk_am_homunculusactioni.png]] || Homunculus Action I || Commands the active homunculus to use a specific skill, the skill casted will depend on the active homunculus. || Multi |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_regenetation. | + | | [[File:sk_am_regenetation.png]] || Regeneration || Recovers a fixed amount of the currently hatched homunculus's HP and SP. || Healing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_homunculusactionii. | + | | [[File:sk_am_homunculusactionii.png]] || Homunculus Action II || Commands the active homunculus to use a specific skill, the skill casted will depend on the active homunculus. || Multi |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_plantcultivation. | + | | [[File:sk_am_plantcultivation.png]] || Vine Growth || The alchemist thows a bunch of wild vines to a single target to deal earth element magic damage. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_wildthorns. | + | | [[File:sk_am_wildthorns.png]] || Wild Thorns || Grows a large amount of thorny plants around a targeted area in the ground. The whole area will catch fire, turning into a fire property magic damage attack when any cell is is damaged by a fire property attack || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_pharmacy. | + | | [[File:sk_am_pharmacy.png]] || Pharmacy || Allows the user to brew potions and other alchemy products. The products the user is able to create depend on the creation guides owned. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_firedemonstration. | + | | [[File:sk_am_firedemonstration.png]] || Fire Demonstration || Throws a grenade bottle to the ground, creating an area that will deal fire property damage every 2 seconds to all enemies nearby for 20 seconds. Damage is increased based on caster's INT. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_acidterror. | + | | [[File:sk_am_acidterror.png]] || Acid Terror || Throws an acid bottle towards a single enemy target, dealing neutral property damage to it. This skill has a chance of breaking target's armor, or lowering its defense if it's a monster. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_bomb. | + | | [[File:sk_am_bomb.png]] || Bomb || Hurl a grenade bottle straight towards a single enemy target, dealing neutral property damage to it. This skill has a chance of breaking the target's weapon. Or lowering its attack if it's a monster. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_aidpotion. | + | | [[File:sk_am_aidpotion.png]] || Aid Potion || Throws a potion to a party member that will immediately heal the target. The skill level determines the type of potion used. Healing is based on user's INT and MATK. || Healing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_am_aidcondensedpotion. | + | | [[File:sk_am_aidcondensedpotion.png]] || Aid Slim Potion || Throws a slim potion to a party member that will immediately greately heal the target. The skill level determines the type of potion used. Healing is based on user's INT and MATK. || Healing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_bs_cartboost. | + | | [[File:sk_bs_cartboost.png]] || Cart Boost || Installs a boost system in the cart that grants the caster a small boost in walking speed for the skill's duration as well as a boost in ATK. Requires a cart. || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_bs_cartcannon. | + | | [[File:sk_bs_cartcannon.png]] || Cart Cannon || Launches a cannon ball from the cart targeting a single enemy but dealing damage to surrounding enemies. Requires a cart. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_bs_cartshrapnel. | + | | [[File:sk_bs_cartshrapnel.png]] || Cart Shrapnel || Explodes a cannon ball around the cart creating an area that deals damage to enemies and force them back. Requires a cart. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_bs_crowdcontrolshot. | + | | [[File:sk_bs_crowdcontrolshot.png]] || Crowd Control Shot || Fire cannon balls towards an enemy target and all nearby enemies using the Cart Cannon. Requires a cart.|| Offensive |
|} | |} | ||