Difference between revisions of "Thief"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description | + | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Type |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sk_tf_steal.bmp]] || Steal || Attempts to steal an item from a monster. The success chance depends on skill level, DEX of both the caster and the target and the base level of the targeted monster. A monster stolen from can't be stolen from again. The below chances assume the target and the caster have the same level. || Active | | [[File:sk_tf_steal.bmp]] || Steal || Attempts to steal an item from a monster. The success chance depends on skill level, DEX of both the caster and the target and the base level of the targeted monster. A monster stolen from can't be stolen from again. The below chances assume the target and the caster have the same level. || Active | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 17 January 2026
Skills
| Icon | Skill | Description | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Sk tf steal.bmp | Steal | Attempts to steal an item from a monster. The success chance depends on skill level, DEX of both the caster and the target and the base level of the targeted monster. A monster stolen from can't be stolen from again. The below chances assume the target and the caster have the same level. | Active |
| File:Sk tf snatch.bmp | Snatch | Sudden attack that forcefully steals a small amount of Zeny from the target. The stolen amount is a random number between on and the monster's level. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive |
| File:Sk tf sandattack.bmp | Sand Attack | A powerful hit that throws sand at the target's eyes. Causes the blind status effect decreasing the target's accuracy for a short amount of time. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive |
| File:Sk tf mug.bmp | Mug | Adds a chance to automatically cast Snatch on targeted enemy when dealing a regular physical attack. The percentage rate is determined by the skill level. Does not work when using a katar or dual wielding. | Passive |
| File:Sk tf sword.bmp | Sword Mastery | Increases one-handed sword class weapons base damage, increasing overall damage dealt with them. | Passive |
| File:Sk sm bash.bmp | Bash | Hits an enemy with crushing force. This skill causes the stun status to the target. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive |
| File:Sk tf dagger.bmp | Dagger Mastery | Increases dagger class weapons base damage, increasing overall damage dealt with them. | Passive |
| File:Sk tf poisonslash.bmp | Poison Slash | Poison your weapon and slash your target. This skill causes the target to be poisoned loosing HP over time. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive |
| File:Sk tf poisonreact.bmp | Pestilence | Spray poison damage from self to all nearby enemies. | Offensive |
| File:Sk tf venomknife.bmp | Venom Knife | Throws a poisoned knife to a single target. This skill causes the target to be poisoned. | Offensive |
| File:Sk ac bow.bmp | Bow Mastery | Bow training to increase the damage done while attacking with bow class weapons. | Passive |
| File:Sk ac doublestrafe.bmp | Double Strafe | Shoots a double bolt at a single target to inflict ranged physical damage. Requires a bow class weapon. | Offensive |
| File:Sk tf hiding.bmp | Hiding | Hides under the ground to avoid being seen by enemies. Area skills will be avoided while in hiding status. | Active |
| File:Sk tf backsliding.bmp | Back Slide | Quickly jump backwards to position yourself safely away from threats. | Active |
| File:Sk tf throwstone.bmp | Throw Stone | Forcefully throw a stone at an enemy target. This skill causes the target to be stunned. | Offensive |
| File:Sk ac improveconcentration.bmp | Improve Concentration | Temporarily increases concentration to get a boost in dexterity and agility. This skill will detect hidden enemies nearby when triggered. AGI and DEX boosts are based on skill level. | Buff |