Difference between revisions of "Thief"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<big>'''''Skills'''''</big> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Levels !! Type |- | File:sk_sm_twohand.png || Steal || Attempts to steal an item fro...") |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<big>'''''Skills'''''</big> | <big>'''''Skills'''''</big> | ||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Levels !! Type | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Levels !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_steal.bmp]] || Steal || Attempts to steal an item from a monster. The success chance depends on skill level, DEX of both the caster and the target and the base level of the targeted monster. A monster stolen from can't be stolen from again. The below chances assume the target and the caster have the same level. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_snatch.bmp]] || Snatch || Sudden attack that forcefully steals a small amount of Zeny from the target. The stolen amount is a random number between on and the monster's level. Requires a short range class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_sandattack.bmp]] || Sand Attack || A powerful hit that throws sand at the target's eyes. Causes the blind status effect decreasing the target's accuracy for a short amount of time. Requires a short range class weapon. || Offensive |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:sk_tf_mug.bmp]] || Mug || Adds a chance to automatically cast Snatch on targeted enemy when dealing a regular physical attack. The percentage rate is determined by the skill level. Does not work when using a katar or dual wielding. || Passive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_sword.bmp]] || Sword Mastery || Increases one-handed sword class weapons base damage, increasing overall damage dealt with them. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_sm_bash.bmp]] || Bash || Hits an enemy with crushing force. This skill causes the stun status to the target. Requires a short range class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_dagger.bmp]] || Dagger Mastery || Increases dagger class weapons base damage, increasing overall damage dealt with them. || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_poisonslash.bmp]] || Poison Slash || Poison your weapon and slash your target. This skill causes the target to be poisoned loosing HP over time. Requires a short range class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_poisonreact.bmp]] || Pestilence || Spray poison damage from self to all nearby enemies. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_venomknife.bmp]] || Venom Knife || Throws a poisoned knife to a single target. This skill causes the target to be poisoned. || Offensive |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:sk_ac_bow.bmp]] || Bow Mastery || Bow training to increase the damage done while attacking with bow class weapons. || Passive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_ac_doublestrafe.bmp]] || Double Strafe || Shoots a double bolt at a single target to inflict ranged physical damage. Requires a bow class weapon. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_hiding.bmp]] || Hiding || Hides under the ground to avoid being seen by enemies. Area skills will be avoided while in hiding status. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_backsliding.bmp]] || Back Slide || Quickly jump backwards to position yourself safely away from threats. || Active |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_tf_throwstone.bmp]] || Throw Stone || Forcefully throw a stone at an enemy target. This skill causes the target to be stunned. || Offensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:sk_ac_improveconcentration.bmp]] || Improve Concentration || Temporarily increases concentration to get a boost in dexterity and agility. This skill will detect hidden enemies nearby when triggered. AGI and DEX boosts are based on skill level. || Buff |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 17 January 2026
Skills
| Icon | Skill | Description | Levels | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Sk tf steal.bmp | Steal | Attempts to steal an item from a monster. The success chance depends on skill level, DEX of both the caster and the target and the base level of the targeted monster. A monster stolen from can't be stolen from again. The below chances assume the target and the caster have the same level. | Active | |
| File:Sk tf snatch.bmp | Snatch | Sudden attack that forcefully steals a small amount of Zeny from the target. The stolen amount is a random number between on and the monster's level. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk tf sandattack.bmp | Sand Attack | A powerful hit that throws sand at the target's eyes. Causes the blind status effect decreasing the target's accuracy for a short amount of time. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk tf mug.bmp | Mug | Adds a chance to automatically cast Snatch on targeted enemy when dealing a regular physical attack. The percentage rate is determined by the skill level. Does not work when using a katar or dual wielding. | Passive | |
| File:Sk tf sword.bmp | Sword Mastery | Increases one-handed sword class weapons base damage, increasing overall damage dealt with them. | Passive | |
| File:Sk sm bash.bmp | Bash | Hits an enemy with crushing force. This skill causes the stun status to the target. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk tf dagger.bmp | Dagger Mastery | Increases dagger class weapons base damage, increasing overall damage dealt with them. | Passive | |
| File:Sk tf poisonslash.bmp | Poison Slash | Poison your weapon and slash your target. This skill causes the target to be poisoned loosing HP over time. Requires a short range class weapon. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk tf poisonreact.bmp | Pestilence | Spray poison damage from self to all nearby enemies. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk tf venomknife.bmp | Venom Knife | Throws a poisoned knife to a single target. This skill causes the target to be poisoned. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk ac bow.bmp | Bow Mastery | Bow training to increase the damage done while attacking with bow class weapons. | Passive | |
| File:Sk ac doublestrafe.bmp | Double Strafe | Shoots a double bolt at a single target to inflict ranged physical damage. Requires a bow class weapon. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk tf hiding.bmp | Hiding | Hides under the ground to avoid being seen by enemies. Area skills will be avoided while in hiding status. | Active | |
| File:Sk tf backsliding.bmp | Back Slide | Quickly jump backwards to position yourself safely away from threats. | Active | |
| File:Sk tf throwstone.bmp | Throw Stone | Forcefully throw a stone at an enemy target. This skill causes the target to be stunned. | Offensive | |
| File:Sk ac improveconcentration.bmp | Improve Concentration | Temporarily increases concentration to get a boost in dexterity and agility. This skill will detect hidden enemies nearby when triggered. AGI and DEX boosts are based on skill level. | Buff |