Difference between revisions of "Merchant"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Levels | + | ! Icon !! Skill !! Description !! Levels !! Type |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_twohand.png]] || Two-Handed Sword Mastery || Increase ''Two-handed sword'', weapon base damage +20 per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_twohand.png]] || Two-Handed Sword Mastery || Increase ''Two-handed sword'', weapon base damage +20 per level. || 5 || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_traumatic_strike.png]] || Traumatic Strike || Strikes an enemy that inflict ''Injured'' status, slowing '''HP/SP'''recovery. Requires a Two-Handed Sword class weapon. (PLACEHOLDER) || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_traumatic_strike.png]] || Traumatic Strike || Strikes an enemy that inflict ''Injured'' status, slowing '''HP/SP'''recovery. Requires a Two-Handed Sword class weapon. (PLACEHOLDER) || 5 || Offensive, Physical |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_provoke.png]] || Provoke || Enrages a target causing to attack you, increasing ''physical'' damage done as well as its ''physical'' damage taken. '''+3%''' physical damage done and taken per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_provoke.png]] || Provoke || Enrages a target causing to attack you, increasing ''physical'' damage done as well as its ''physical'' damage taken. '''+3%''' physical damage done and taken per level. || 5 || Debuff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_autoberserk.png]] || Counterstrike || Enters a counter-offensive stance, allowing to block ''physical'' attacks while automatically counter attack with max learned of '''Traumatic Strike'''. Requires a ''Two-handed sword class weapon''. '''+6%''' counterstrike chance per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_autoberserk.png]] || Counterstrike || Enters a counter-offensive stance, allowing to block ''physical'' attacks while automatically counter attack with max learned of '''Traumatic Strike'''. Requires a ''Two-handed sword class weapon''. '''+6%''' counterstrike chance per level. || 5 || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_recovery.png]] || Increase HP Recovery || Enchances '''HP''' regen. '''MaxHP''' affects how much '''HP''' restoration is increase by this skill. '''HP''' +10 every ''10 seconds''. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_recovery.png]] || Increase HP Recovery || Enchances '''HP''' regen. '''MaxHP''' affects how much '''HP''' restoration is increase by this skill. '''HP''' +10 every ''10 seconds''. || 5 || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_inner_strength.png]] || Inner Strength || Increase character '''MaxHP''' +2% per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_inner_strength.png]] || Inner Strength || Increase character '''MaxHP''' +2% per level. || 5 || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_spearmastery.png]] || Spear Mastery || Increase ''One-handed spear'' and ''Two-handed spear'', weapon base damage +20 per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_spearmastery.png]] || Spear Mastery || Increase ''One-handed spear'' and ''Two-handed spear'', weapon base damage +20 per level. || 5 || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_bash.png]] || Bash || Hits an enemy, this skill causes ''Stun'' status on target. Requires a ''Short range'' class weapon. (PLACEHOLDER) || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_bash.png]] || Bash || Hits an enemy, this skill causes ''Stun'' status on target. Requires a ''Short range'' class weapon. (PLACEHOLDER) || 5 || Offensive, Physical |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_spearstance.png]] || Spear Stance || Enters a spear stance granting a small bonus to '''STR''' and '''VIT'''. '''STR'''+1 and '''VIT'''+1 per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_spearstance.png]] || Spear Stance || Enters a spear stance granting a small bonus to '''STR''' and '''VIT'''. '''STR'''+1 and '''VIT'''+1 per level. || 5 || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_spearstab.png]] || Spear Stab || Attacks a single enemy, inflict ''Injured'' status slowing '''HP'''/'''SP''' recovery. Requires a ''Spear'' class weapon. 200% attack, 2 seconds(+100% attack, 2 seconds) per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_spearstab.png]] || Spear Stab || Attacks a single enemy, inflict ''Injured'' status slowing '''HP'''/'''SP''' recovery. Requires a ''Spear'' class weapon. 200% attack, 2 seconds(+100% attack, 2 seconds) per level. || 5 || Offensive, Physical |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_srecovery.png]] || Increase SP Recovery || Increases SP recovery when staying still. +4 '''SP''' recovery per skill level every 10 seconds. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_srecovery.png]] || Increase SP Recovery || Increases SP recovery when staying still. +4 '''SP''' recovery per skill level every 10 seconds. || 5 || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_meditate.png]] || Meditation || Increase MaxSP +2% per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_meditate.png]] || Meditation || Increase MaxSP +2% per level. || 5 || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk__sm_sword.png]] || One-Handed Mastery || Increase ''One-handed sword'', weapon base and magic damage, +20 base damage and +2% magic damage per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk__sm_sword.png]] || One-Handed Mastery || Increase ''One-handed sword'', weapon base and magic damage, +20 base damage and +2% magic damage per level. || 5 || Passive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_lightning_strike.png]] || Arcane Strike || Hits an enemy inflicting magic damage. Requires a ''One-handed sword'', +100% magic damage per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_lightning_strike.png]] || Arcane Strike || Hits an enemy inflicting magic damage. Requires a ''One-handed sword'', +100% magic damage per level. || 5 || Offensive, Magical |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_spiritgrowth.png]] || Spirit Growth || Enters a magic stance granting a small bonus to '''INT'''. Requires a ''One-handed sword''. '''INT'''+3 per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_spiritgrowth.png]] || Spirit Growth || Enters a magic stance granting a small bonus to '''INT'''. Requires a ''One-handed sword''. '''INT'''+3 per level. || 5 || Buff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:sk_sm_magnum.png]] || Magnum Break || Inflicts aoe magic damage around the caster. Requires a ''One-handed sword''. 200% magic attack (+50% magic attack) per level. || 5 | + | | [[File:sk_sm_magnum.png]] || Magnum Break || Inflicts aoe magic damage around the caster. Requires a ''One-handed sword''. 200% magic attack (+50% magic attack) per level. || 5 || Offensive, Magical |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 17 January 2026
Merchant
Merchants are clever traders, learning the economic markets of every city in all of the Rune-Midgard Kingdom and beyond. Growing up around the Alberta docks, bustling with trade and commerce, they are learning how their traded materials can be used to create even stronger items the world has yet to see and maybe make a little money with their Vending Shops along the way. Merchants can seek STR or INT as a source of damage, depending on what they will want to change to going forward.
To become a merchant:
- Once you reach Job Level 10.
- Talk to Zonda Begginer Teleport NPC to teleport to Alberta.
- Head south west side of town.
- Talk to the Merchant Guildmaster in the center room behind the desk who will change your job to Merchant.
Skills